Cardamine

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 12 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:bittercress

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Cardamine

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cardamine bulbosa spring cress, bulbous spring cress
Cardamine concatenata cut-leaved toothwort
Cardamine diphylla two-leaved toothwort
Cardamine douglassii purple spring cress, pink spring cress
Cardamine flexuosa wavy bitter cress
Cardamine hirsuta hairy bitter cress
Cardamine impatiens bushy bitter cress
Cardamine maxima large toothwort
Cardamine parviflora small-flowered bitter cress
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania bitter cress
Cardamine pratensis cuckoo flower
Cardamine rotundifolia round-leaved water cress, mountain water cress