Cardamine rotundifolia

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Cardamine rotundifolia Michx.
Common Name:round-leaved water cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Cardamine
Species Cardamine rotundifolia Michx. - round-leaved water cress

Citation

Citation Cardamine rotundifolia Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus1926 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus1926 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus1930 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1930 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1930 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1930 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1921 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1929 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1928 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   
Erie1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cardamine rotundifolia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.