Myriophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Haloragaceae
Common Name:watermilfoil

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Myriophyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Myriophyllum alterniflorum alternate-flowered water milfoil
Myriophyllum aquaticum parrot's-feather
Myriophyllum farwellii Farwell's water milfoil
Myriophyllum heterophyllum various-leaved water milfoil, variable-leaved water milfoil
Myriophyllum humile low water milfoil
Myriophyllum pinnatum cut-leaved milfoil
Myriophyllum sibiricum northern water milfoil
Myriophyllum spicatum Eurasian water milfoil
Myriophyllum tenellum slender water milfoil
Myriophyllum verticillatum whorled water milfoil
- Collapse