Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Myriophyllum humile

Family:Haloragaceae
Species:Myriophyllum humile (Raf.) Morong
Common Name:low water milfoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, OBL (NWI), S5 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Myriophyllum
Species Myriophyllum humile (Raf.) Morong - low water milfoil

Citation

Citation Myriophyllum humile (Raf.) Morong
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Dutchess1934 BKL – BKL00058828
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Essex1939 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Fulton1934 BKL – BKL00058830
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Fulton1934 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & R.T. Clausen 4541 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Herkimer1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Nassau1905 BKL – BKL00036252
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Nassau1922 BKL – BKL00036247
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1897 BKL – BKL00036259
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1885 BKL – BKL00036258
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange2002 BKL – BKL00023263
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Orange1990 BKL – BKL00036250
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1902 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1962 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1872 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1970 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 9330
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1890 BKL – BKL00036242
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00036257
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1988 BKL – BKL00036251
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1917 BKL – BKL00036254
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1989 BKL – BKL00036249
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL – BKL00036255
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL – BKL00036248
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1938 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1959 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Suffolk1999 BKL – BKL00016779
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1916 BKL – BKL00036240
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL – BKL00036256
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00036241
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00036245
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00036253
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1827 BKL – BKL00082059
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1939 BKL – BKL00036246
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  BKL – BKL00058829
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2005 BKL – BKL00052194
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1890 BKL – BKL00036243
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00036244
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum humile
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum humile
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.