Myriophyllum pinnatum

Family:Haloragaceae
Species:Myriophyllum pinnatum (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Common Name:cut-leaved milfoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Myriophyllum
Species Myriophyllum pinnatum (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. - cut-leaved milfoil

Citation

Citation Myriophyllum pinnatum (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Nassau1903 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Orange1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Queens1903 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk1919 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Suffolk2002 BKL
BKL00023264
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum pinnatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL
BKL00036271
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum pinnatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1932 BKL
BKL00036270
Herbarium Name Used: Myriophyllum pinnatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   
Washington1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum pinnatum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.