Myriophyllum farwellii

Family:Haloragaceae
Species:Myriophyllum farwellii Morong
Common Name:Farwell's water milfoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 6
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Myriophyllum
Species Myriophyllum farwellii Morong - Farwell's water milfoil

Citation

Citation Myriophyllum farwellii Morong
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Hamilton1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Rensselaer  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Rensselaer1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Myriophyllum farwellii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.