Potentilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:cinquefoil

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Potentilla

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Potentilla anglica English cinquefoil
Potentilla anserina ssp. anserina common silverweed
Potentilla anserina ssp. pacifica coastal silverweed
Potentilla argentea silvery cinquefoil
Potentilla canadensis dwarf cinquefoil
Potentilla inclinata ashy cinquefoil
Potentilla indica Indian-strawberry
Potentilla intermedia Russian cinquefoil
Potentilla norvegica ternate-leaved cinquefoil
Potentilla recta sulphur cinquefoil
Potentilla reptans creeping cinquefoil
Potentilla simplex old-field cinquefoil
Potentilla supina ssp. paradoxa bushy cinquefoil
- Collapse