Potentilla supina ssp. paradoxa

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Potentilla supina L. ssp. paradoxa (Nutt.) Soják
Common Name:bushy cinquefoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Species Potentilla supina L. ssp. paradoxa (Nutt.) Soják - bushy cinquefoil

Citation

Citation Potentilla supina L. ssp. paradoxa (Nutt.) Soják
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Chautauqua1992 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Chautauqua1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Niagara1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla paradoxa
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Potentilla paradoxa Potentilla paradoxa Nutt.