Potentilla intermedia

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Potentilla intermedia L.
Common Name:Russian cinquefoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Species Potentilla intermedia L. - Russian cinquefoil

Citation

Citation Potentilla intermedia L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Nassau2002 BKL
BKL00021438
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Otsego1966 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla intermedia
  5/22/2008 - Connie Tedesco
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Queens1899 BKL
BKL00076497
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1928 BKL
BKL00076496
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Suffolk1941 OBPF
Log_num: 11275
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Ulster1919 BKL
BKL00076499
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potentilla intermedia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.