Sagittaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Alismataceae
Common Name:arrowhead

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
Genus Sagittaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sagittaria cuneata northern arrowhead
Sagittaria engelmanniana Engelmann's arrowhead
Sagittaria filiformis narrow-leaved arrowhead
Sagittaria graminea ssp. graminea grass-leaved arrowhead
Sagittaria latifolia common arrowhead
Sagittaria montevidensis ssp. spongiosa spongy-leaved arrowhead
Sagittaria rigida sessile-fruited arrowhead
Sagittaria subulata awl-leaved arrowhead
Sagittaria teres quill-leaved arrowhead
- Collapse