Sagittaria teres

Family:Alismataceae
Species:Sagittaria teres S. Watson
Common Name:quill-leaved arrowhead
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
Genus Sagittaria
Species Sagittaria teres S. Watson - quill-leaved arrowhead

Citation

Citation Sagittaria teres S. Watson
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1872 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1922 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1923 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1927 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1971 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1972 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1877 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1972 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1992 OBPF
Log_num: GHP11
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1972 PH
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria teres
   
Suffolk1923 BKL
BKL00032682
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria teres
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL
BKL00032681
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria teres
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 BKL
BKL00032684
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria teres
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1922 BKL
BKL00032680
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria teres
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren1898 BKL
BKL00032683
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria teres
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.