Sagittaria cuneata

Family:Alismataceae
Species:Sagittaria cuneata E. Sheld.
Common Name:northern arrowhead
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, OBL (NWI), S5 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 6
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
Genus Sagittaria
Species Sagittaria cuneata E. Sheld. - northern arrowhead

Citation

Citation Sagittaria cuneata E. Sheld.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Albany1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Albany1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Cayuga1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Clinton1893 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Columbia1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Columbia1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Columbia1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Essex1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Fulton1934 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Genesee1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Hamilton1996 INHS
Accession #: 189441
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Jefferson1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Jefferson1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Monroe1916 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Niagara1939 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Niagara1991 BUF
Herbarium # 74052
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria cuneata
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Oneida1934 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Oneida1963 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Putnam1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Saratoga1934 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Saratoga1934 BKL
BKL00032573
Herbarium Name Used: Sagittaria cuneata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
St. Lawrence2004 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
St. Lawrence1891 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
St. Lawrence1914 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
St. Lawrence1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
St. Lawrence1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
St. Lawrence1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Tioga1882 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Ulster1966 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren1945 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren1971 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren1983 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Warren1945 TAES
Accession #: 90933
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Washington1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Washington1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Washington1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   
Westchester1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sagittaria cuneata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.