Agrimonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:agrimony

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Agrimonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Agrimonia eupatoria medicinal agrimony
Agrimonia gryposepala common agrimony
Agrimonia parviflora southern agrimony
Agrimonia pubescens downy agrimony
Agrimonia rostellata woodland agrimony
Agrimonia striata roadside agrimony
- Collapse