Agrimonia rostellata

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Agrimonia rostellata Wallr.
Common Name:woodland agrimony
Habitat:Predominately dry-mesic oak-hickory forests and woodlands often in coarse grained or rocky calcareous to circumneutral soils but also openings in forests and rich mesic forests.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, FACU (NWI), FAC (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Agrimonia
Species Agrimonia rostellata Wallr. - woodland agrimony

Citation

Citation Agrimonia rostellata Wallr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Albany1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Albany1933 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Albany1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Bronx1899 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Bronx1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Bronx1895 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1919 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1992 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1945 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Cayuga1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Dutchess1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Genesee1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Genesee1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Genesee1979 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Livingston1992 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Livingston1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Livingston1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Nassau1920 BKL
BKL00071824
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia rostellata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1921 BKL
BKL00071823
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia rostellata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Nassau1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Onondaga1913 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Putnam1916 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Queens1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Queens1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Queens1986 BKL
BKL00071822
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia rostellata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1915 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1925 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1925 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Suffolk1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Ulster1937 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Ulster1916 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Westchester1896 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   
Westchester1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia rostellata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.