Agrimonia parviflora

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
Common Name:southern agrimony
Habitat:Pastures, successional fields, thickets, wet open forests, and edges of marshes in non-shaded to partly shaded wet-mesic to wet soils.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Rare-State, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), S3 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Agrimonia
Species Agrimonia parviflora Aiton - southern agrimony

Citation

Citation Agrimonia parviflora Aiton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Columbia1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Dutchess1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Erie1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Genesee1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Genesee1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Genesee1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Monroe1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Monroe1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Onondaga1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Orange1993 BKL
BKL00063708
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1896 BKL
BKL00071795
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1913 BKL
BKL00071794
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rockland1885 BKL
BKL00071793
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Schuyler1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Suffolk1890 BKL
BKL00071792
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia parviflora
   
Westchester1904 BKL
BKL00071791
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia parviflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.