Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Agrimonia eupatoria

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Common Name:medicinal agrimony
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Agrimonia
Species Agrimonia eupatoria L. - medicinal agrimony

Citation

Citation Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agrimonia eupatoria
   
Cayuga1948 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia eupatoria
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 7319 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Putnam1999 BKL – BKL00071616
Herbarium Name Used: Agrimonia eupatoria
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.