Campanula

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Campanulaceae
Common Name:bellflower

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Campanulales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Campanula aparinoides marsh bellflower
Campanula glomerata clustered bellflower
Campanula patula rambling bellflower
Campanula persicifolia peach-leaved bellflower
Campanula rapunculoides creeping bellflower
Campanula rotundifolia American harebell
Campanula trachelium nettle-leaved bellflower
- Collapse