Campanula persicifolia

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Campanula persicifolia L.
Common Name:peach-leaved bellflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Species Campanula persicifolia L. - peach-leaved bellflower

Citation

Citation Campanula persicifolia L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   
Otsego1978 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula persicifolia
  5/22/2008 - Connie Tedesco
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   
Rensselaer1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula persicifolia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.