Campanula glomerata

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Campanula glomerata L.
Common Name:clustered bellflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Campanulales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Species Campanula glomerata L. - clustered bellflower

Citation

Citation Campanula glomerata Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS    
Rensselaer  BKL
BKL00047052
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula glomerata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2002 BKL
BKL00047053
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula glomerata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.