Campanula trachelium

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Campanula trachelium L.
Common Name:nettle-leaved bellflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Species Campanula trachelium L. - nettle-leaved bellflower

Citation

Citation Campanula trachelium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula trachelium
   
Genesee1981 BKL
BKL00088491
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula trachelium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Herkimer2012 SUCO
9756
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula trachelium
  6/28/2013 - Connie Tedesco
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula trachelium
   
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula trachelium
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula trachelium
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Campanula trachelium
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.