Lemna

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araceae
Common Name:duckweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Arecidae
Order Arales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Lemna

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lemna minor common duckweed
Lemna perpusilla flowering duckweed
Lemna trisulca star duckweed
Lemna turionifera turion duckweed
Lemna valdiviana pale duckweed
- Collapse