Lemna valdiviana

Family:Araceae
Species:Lemna valdiviana Phil.
Common Name:pale duckweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Lemna
Species Lemna valdiviana Phil. - pale duckweed

Citation

Citation Lemna valdiviana Phil.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Queens1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1873 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1838 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1845 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1936 BKL
BKL00064143
Herbarium Name Used: Lemna valdiviana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1974 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF
Log_num: 9477
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   
Suffolk1838 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lemna valdiviana
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lemna cyclostasa Lemna cyclostasa (Elliott) Chevall. ex C.H. Thomps.