Ilex

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Aquifoliaceae
Common Name:holly

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Aquifoliales
FamilyAquifoliaceae
Genus Ilex

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ilex crenata Japanese holly
Ilex glabra inkberry
Ilex laevigata smooth winterberry
Ilex montana mountain winterberry
Ilex mucronata mountain holly
Ilex opaca var. opaca American holly
Ilex verticillata common winterberry
- Collapse