Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scleria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cyperaceae
Common Name:nutrush

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Scleria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scleria minor slender nut sedge
Scleria muehlenbergii Muhlenberg’s nut sedge
Scleria pauciflora few-flowered nut sedge
Scleria reticularis netted nut sedge
Scleria triglomerata whip nut sedge
Scleria verticillata low nut sedge