Lepidium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 12 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:pepperweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lepidium campestre field cress
Lepidium chalepense lens-podded pepperweed
Lepidium coronopus Eurasian swine's cress
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum prairie pepperweed
Lepidium didymum lesser swine's cress
Lepidium draba hoary cress
Lepidium latifolium broad-leaved pepperweed, perennial pepper-grass
Lepidium nitidum shinig pepperweed
Lepidium perfoliatum perfoliate pepperweed
Lepidium ruderale roadside pepperweed
Lepidium sativum garden pepperweed
Lepidium virginicum ssp. virginicum wild pepperweed
- Collapse