Lepidium latifolium

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium latifolium L.
Common Name:broad-leaved pepper-grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, FACU (NWI), FACW (NWI), SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium latifolium L. - broad-leaved pepper-grass

Citation

Citation Lepidium latifolium Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Fulton  NYFA_1990    
Queens1936 BKL
BKL00030951
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium latifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1936 NY
Barcode ID: 275210
   
Suffolk2009 BKL
BKL00093996
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium latifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  CCNL    
Westchester1894 NY
Barcode ID: 275212
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cardaria latifolia Cardaria latifolia (Linnaeus) Spach