Lepidium coronopus

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium coronopus (L.) Al-Shehbaz
Common Name:greater swinecress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium coronopus (L.) Al-Shehbaz - greater swinecress

Citation

Citation Lepidium coronopus (Linnaeus) Al-Shehbaz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chenango  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Coronopus squamatus
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Coronopus squamatus Coronopus squamatus (Forsk.) Aschers.