Lepidium draba

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium draba L.
Common Name:heart-podded hoary-cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium draba L. - heart-podded hoary-cress

Citation

Citation Lepidium draba Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1925 BKL
BKL00046455
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1943 BKL
BKL00046456
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
St. Lawrence1915 BKL
BKL00046454
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Cardaria draba
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cardaria draba Cardaria draba (Linnaeus) Desv.   
Cochlearia draba Cochlearia draba (Linnaeus) Linnaeus