Sedum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name:stonecrop

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sedum acre biting stonecrop
Sedum album white stonecrop
Sedum hispanicum Spanish stonecrop
Sedum rupestre crooked yellow stonecrop
Sedum sarmentosum stringy stonecrop
Sedum sexangulare six-angled stonecrop
Sedum ternatum woodland stonecrop
- Collapse