Sedum album

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Sedum album L.
Common Name:white stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum
Species Sedum album L. - white stonecrop

Citation

Citation Sedum album L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence2004 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum album
  Anne Johnson
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum album
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum album
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.