Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sedum hispanicum

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Sedum hispanicum L.
Common Name:Spanish stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum
Species Sedum hispanicum L. - Spanish stonecrop

Citation

Citation Sedum hispanicum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   
Dutchess1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum hispanicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & E.M. Reilly Jr. 41048 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum hispanicum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.