Reseda

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Resedaceae
Common Name:mignonette

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyResedaceae
Genus Reseda

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Reseda alba white upright mignonette
Reseda lutea yellow upright mignonette
Reseda luteola dyer's rocket
Reseda odorata garden mignonette