Reseda odorata

Family:Resedaceae
Species:Reseda odorata L.
Common Name:garden mignonette
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyResedaceae
Genus Reseda
Species Reseda odorata L. - garden mignonette

Citation

Citation Reseda odorata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Madison  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda odorata
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda odorata
   
Suffolk1963 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda odorata
   
Suffolk1955 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda odorata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda odorata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.