Reseda lutea

Family:Resedaceae
Species:Reseda lutea L.
Common Name:yellow mignonette
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyResedaceae
Genus Reseda
Species Reseda lutea L. - yellow mignonette

Citation

Citation Reseda lutea L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1923 BKL
BKL00071227
Herbarium Name Used: Reseda lutea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Oswego2006 RCFS
accession # 13139
Herbarium Name Used: Reseda lutea
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Oswego2009 RCFS
accession # 13286
Herbarium Name Used: Reseda lutea
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
Rockland1995 BKL
BKL00071225
Herbarium Name Used: Reseda lutea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
St. Lawrence1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
   
St. Lawrence1996 STLA
Herbarium Name Used: none Reseda lutea
  Anne Johnson
Westchester1916 BKL
BKL00071223
Herbarium Name Used: Reseda lutea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.