Aralia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araliaceae
Common Name:spikenard

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Aralia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aralia elata Japanese Angelica-tree
Aralia hispida bristly sarsaparilla
Aralia nudicaulis wild sarsaparilla
Aralia racemosa spikenard
Aralia spinosa devil's walking-stick, Hercules'-club
- Collapse