Filipendula

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:queen

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Filipendula

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Filipendula rubra queen-of-the-prairie
Filipendula ulmaria queen-of-the-meadow
Filipendula vulgaris dropwort