Acalypha

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:copperleaf

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Acalypha australis Asian three-seeded Mercury, Asian copperleaf
Acalypha gracilens slender three-seeded Mercury
Acalypha rhomboidea common three-seeded Mercury
Acalypha virginica Virginia three-seeded Mercury