Acalypha australis

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Acalypha australis L.
Common Name:Australian acalypha
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Species Acalypha australis L. - Australian acalypha

Citation

Citation Acalypha australis Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 1056. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1989 NYS    
Bronx1989 BKL
BKL00036079
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036065
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036085
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036101
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00036104
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036062
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036063
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036073
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036076
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036095
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036081
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036100
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00036103
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 NYS    
Kings1992 NYS    
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00036080
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036087
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00036096
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL
BKL00036099
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036066
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036069
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036086
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036105
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036071
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036074
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1990 BKL
BKL00036088
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL
BKL00036072
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036075
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036092
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2011 BKL
BKL00101676
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00036064
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2011 BKL
BKL00101846
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1990 BKL
BKL00036078
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1989 BKL
BKL00036091
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2002 BKL
BKL00022692
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1989 BKL
BKL00036070
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1989 NYS    
New York2002 CONN    
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036067
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 NYS    
Queens1993 NYS    
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036077
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036090
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1992 BKL
BKL00036098
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1991 BKL
BKL00036102
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1990 BKL
BKL00036084
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1990 BKL
BKL00036082
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1991 BKL
BKL00036094
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1993 BKL
BKL00036097
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036068
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036093
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1990 BKL
BKL00036083
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1989 BKL
BKL00036089
Herbarium Name Used: Acalypha australis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.