Diplotaxis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:wallrocket

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Diplotaxis erucoides white wallrocket
Diplotaxis muralis wall-rocket, sand-rocket, annual wallrocket
Diplotaxis tenuifolia perennial wallrocket