Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Diplotaxis erucoides

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
Common Name:white wall rocket
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis
Species Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. - white wall rocket

Citation

Citation Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis erucoides
   
Richmond1908 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis erucoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], Arlington, A. Hollick s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis erucoides
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.