Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Diplotaxis tenuifolia

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Common Name:wall rocket
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis
Species Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC. - wall rocket

Citation

Citation Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   
Bronx1930 BKL – BKL00046472
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1923 BKL – BKL00046471
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1919 BKL – BKL00046470
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1994 BKL – BKL00046469
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1890 BKL – BKL00030827
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1890 BKL – BKL00030819
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00027120
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1988 BKL – BKL00046468
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   
Rockland1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Diplotaxis tenuifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & E. Erwin 8033 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 9538
Herbarium Name Used: none Diplotaxis tenuifolia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.