Chenopodium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Chenopodiaceae
Common Name:goosefoot

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chenopodium album lamb's-quarters, pigweed
Chenopodium berlandieri var. bushianum Bush's goosefoot
Chenopodium berlandieri var. macrocalycium large-calyxed goosefoot
Chenopodium foggii Fogg's goosefoot
Chenopodium pratericola desert goosefoot
Chenopodium standleyanum Standley's goosefoot
Chenopodium strictum striped goosefoot
Chenopodium vulvaria stinking goosefoot
- Collapse