Chenopodium standleyanum

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Species:Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen
Common Name:Standley's goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1S3 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen - Standley's goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Albany1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Delaware1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Dutchess1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Greene1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Montgomery2005 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Chenipodium stanleyanum
Town of Mohawk 8/30/2009 - Connie Tedesco
Orange1994 BKL
BKL00049239
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium standleyanum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   
Ulster1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium standleyanum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium hybridum var. standleyanum Chenopodium hybridum L. var. standleyanum (Aellen) Fernald