Mitella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name:miterwort

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Mitella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Mitella diphylla two-leaved mitrewort, two-leaved bishop’s cap
Mitella diphylla × M. nuda = M. ×prostrata Michaux’s mitrewort
Mitella nuda naked mitrewort, naked bishop’s cap