Mitella diphylla × M. nuda = M. ×prostrata

Family:Saxifragaceae
Species:Mitella diphylla × M. nuda = M. ×prostrata Michx.
Common Name:Michaux's mitrewort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1? (State Rank), GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Mitella
Species Mitella diphylla × M. nuda = M. ×prostrata Michx. - Michaux's mitrewort

Citation

Citation Mitella diphylla × M. nuda = M. ×prostrata Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Mitella x intermedia
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Mitella ×intermedia Mitella ×intermedia Bruhin ex Small & Rydb.