Nuphar

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Nymphaeaceae
Common Name:pond-lily

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Nymphaeales
FamilyNymphaeaceae
Genus Nuphar

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nuphar advena ssp. advena intertidal yellow pond lily, intertidal spatter dock
Nuphar microphylla small-leaved yellow pond lily, small-leaved spatter dock
Nuphar microphylla √ó N. variegata = N. √órubrodisca red-disked yellow pond lily, red-disked spatter dock
Nuphar variegata common yellow pond lily, common spatter dock