Saxifraga

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name:saxifrage

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Saxifraga

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Saxifraga aizoides yellow mountain saxifrage
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia purple mountain saxifrage
Saxifraga paniculata ssp. neogaea white mountain saxifrage