Rorippa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:yellowcress

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Rorippa

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rorippa amphibia Ă— R. sylvestris = R. Ă—prostrata prostrate yellow cress
Rorippa aquatica lake water cress
Rorippa austriaca Austrian yellow cress
Rorippa indica Indian yellow cress
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida hairy yellow cress
Rorippa palustris ssp. palustris marsh yellow cress
Rorippa sylvestris creeping yellow cress
- Collapse