Erodium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Geraniaceae
Common Name:stork's-bill

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Erodium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Erodium botrys Mediterranean stork’s bill
Erodium ciconium uncommon stork’s bill
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium common stork’s bill
Erodium malacoides soft stork’s bill
Erodium moschatum musk stork’s bill
- Collapse