Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erodium malacoides

Family:Geraniaceae
Species:Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
Common Name:soft stork’s bill
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Geraniales
FamilyGeraniaceae
Genus Erodium
Species Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton - soft stork’s bill

Citation

Citation Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erodium malacoides
   
New York1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erodium malacoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.